Font Sizer
Find Us On Facebook
  • An Image Slideshow
  • An Image Slideshow
  • An Image Slideshow
  • An Image Slideshow
  • An Image Slideshow
  • An Image Slideshow
  • An Image Slideshow
  • An Image Slideshow
  • An Image Slideshow
  • An Image Slideshow
Programs / Support Groups Calendar of Events
Michigan Parkinson Foundation - Calendar of Events
Monthly View
Monthly View
Flat View
Flat View
Weekly View
Weekly View
Daily View
Daily View
Categories
Categories
Search
Search
get as iCal
get as iCal
Print
Print
Flat View Saturday, April 19, 2014
 February 2014March 2014April 2014
Tuesday, March 04, 2014
Novi (Fox Run) Support Group (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)

1st Tuesday, 3:00 pm

Fox Run, Ascot Music Room
41100 Fox Run Rd.
Novi, MI 48375

RuthAnn Lapham, MSW (248) 668-8633
and Rhonda Kotzen, RPT




Grand Traverse Area Evening Parkinson Support Group (6:00 pm - 8:00 pm)
1st Thursday, 6:00 pm
 
Munson Community Health Center, Room G
550 Munson, Traverse City MI 49686

Ted and Sharon Stark, (231) 862-3234,
Belinda Garvon (231)263-0500             Facilitators




Wednesday, March 05, 2014
Muskegon Area - Parkinson's Power Support Group (11:00 am - 1:00 pm)

1st Wednesday, 11:00 am

Location:  Norton Shores Public Library
               705 Seminole Road, Norton Shores MI 49441


  Contact:  Holly Lookabaugh, PhD, PT  (231)373-4374




Lansing Area Parkinson Dialog Group (1:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

First Wednesday from 1-3 pm

Join others with PD to share information and participate in discussions informally
All Saints Episcopal Church
800 Abbott Road, East Lansing MI 48823

PD Dialog:  Contact Ray Buch at (517)336-4121       




Lansing/East Lansing CarePartner Support Group (1:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

1st Wednesday, 1:00 pm

All Saints Episcopal Church
800 Abbott Rd
East Lansing, MI

Contact person: Barbara Hasbrook  (517)-324-0747




Port Huron Support Group (2:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

1st Wednesday, 2:00 pm

Port Huron Hospital, Jefferson Building
132- Washington, Port Huron MI 48060

Facilitator:  Kelly DiNardo, RN (810) 987-5000 ext. 2344

Topic:  Understanding Screenings




Gladwin Support Group (5:00 pm - 7:00 pm)

1st Wednesday, 5:00 pm

Mid Michigan -Gladwin Hospital Professional Building
  Community Education Conference Room
609 Quarter St, Gladwin MI 48624

Julie Wright, RN, (989) 246-6291 Facilitator




Rochester Support Group (7:00 pm - 9:00 pm)

1st Wednesday at 7:00 pm

(Note:  this group meets at other times during the month for a Breakfast club, Care Partners' chat, exercise, etc.)

Location: Crittendon Hospital - North Addition
              Room 2C - 2nd Floor
              1101 W. University, Rochester MI 48307

Contact:  Pat Yarnold (248)759-4562
              Nancy Knitter (248)852-8464




West Bloomfield Support Group (7:00 pm - 9:00 pm)

1st Wednesday, 7:00 pm

Location:  Jewish Family Services
               6555 West Maple, West Bloomfield, MI 48322

Contact:  Linda Klein (248)592-2318




Thursday, March 06, 2014
Howell Adaptive Exercise Group (8:00 am - 9:00 am)

Thursdays at 1:00 pm

First Presbyterian Church
323 Grand River Ave., Howell MI 48843

Dr. Stuart Blatt, RPT, Instructor

Contact:  Jane Haessley (810)569-5055




Rochester Adaptive Exercise Program (9:15 am - 10:15 am)

Thursdays, 9:30 - 10:15 am

Led by Stuart Blatt, PhD, PD

St. Irenaeus Hall
771 Old Perch Road, Rochester Hills MI 48307
Contact Nancy Knitter (248)852-8464

There is no fee




Detroit Support Group - Adaptive Exercise With Stuart Blatt, PhD, PT (10:00 am - 11:00 am)

Thursdays, 10:00 am

Hannan House
4750 Woodward, Detroit MI 48201

With Stuart Blatt, PhD, Physical Therapist

Contact:  Kloretta Moore (313)948-3536




Lenawee County (Adrian) Support Group (1:30 pm - 3:30 pm)

1st Thursday at 1:30 pm

Carter Rehabilitation,
1525 W. Maumee, Adrian MI 49221

Facilitator:   Diana Oates, PTA  (517)-673- 3868

 




Warren (St. John Macomb) Support Group (2:30 pm - 4:30 pm)

1st Thursday, 2:30 - 4:00 pm   

St. John Macomb Hospital, Medical Education Center
11800 E. 12 Mile Road, Warren MI 48093

Contact:  Nora Palanjian, PT  (586)573-5123

Note:  Exercise classes are held every Thursday at 4:00 pm.  Contact Stacey for information at (586)573-5123




Ann Arbor Adaptive Exercise (3:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

Thursdays, 3:00 pm

Grace Bible Church
1300 S. MapleAnn Arbor MI 48103

Contact:  Devorah & Barry Wolf (734)996-3934

With Stuart Blatt, RPT, PhD




Northeast Macomb Support Group (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)

1st Thursday, 3:00 pm

Village of East Harbor
33875 Kiely Dr
Chesterfield, MI 48047

Facilitator:  Denise Klimaszewski, RN (586) 716-7384




Hillsdale Parkinson Support Group (3:30 pm - 5:30 pm)

1st Thursday,  3:30 pm

Hillsdale county Senior Center, lower level
320 W. Bacon, Hillsdale MI 49424

Contact:  Helen Bordner (517)849-9164 or Kim Baker, RN  (517)437-2422




Sunday, March 09, 2014
Ann Arbor Support Group (1:30 pm - 3:30 pm)

2nd Sunday, 1:30 pm

St. Joseph Mercy Hospital, Ellen Thompson Women's Health Center
5320 Elliott Drive
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
Parking Lot S. then parking lot M

Bruce Mabee (734)439-0059                     or Teresa Bowers (248)478-4779


 Note:  Group also has a Monthly Social Event, various locations
Contact:Julie Wheaton  (734)665-4088 or Devorah Wolf (734)996-3934
Adaptive Exercise:  Thursdays at 3:00 pm
Grace Bible Church, 1300 S. Maple, Ann Arbor MI 48103
Contact:  Barry or Devorah Wolf (734)996-3934




Monday, March 10, 2014
Calumet Support Group (1:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

2nd Monday, 1:00 pm

Aspirus-Keweenaw Home Nursing
311 Sixth Street, Calumet MI 49913

Sarah Baratono, SW, Facilitator   (906) 337-5700




Royal Oak Support Group (6:30 pm - 8:30 pm)

2nd Monday,  6:30 pm; 

Beaumont Hospital Administration Building
Classroom 2 - lower level
South of 13 Mile Road, East of Coolidge.
Royal Oak, MI 48073

No meetings in July - August

Contact - David Bartczak, (248) 755-8034   Facilitator or
              Dennis Cavanaugh (248)683-1153




Young Onset Group Of SE Michigan (MIYOPD) (6:30 pm - 8:30 pm)

2nd Monday, 6:30 pm (light dinner and meeting)

South Lake Schools Administration Building
23101 Stadium Blvd.
St. Clare Shores, MI 48080

Contact person:  Patty Meehan (248)420-6342




Tuesday, March 11, 2014
Cass County (Cassopolis) Support Group (1:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

2nd Tuesday, 1:00 pm

Cass County Council on Aging
60525 Decatur Rd
Cassopolis, MI 49031

Brenda Harris, Faciliator:  (800) 323-0392




Escanaba Support Group (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)

2nd Tuesday, 3:00 pm

Bay de Noc Community College
Heirman Center  Room 220
2001 N. Lincoln
Escanaba, MI 49829

Contact:  Michael and Diane Oxford, (989) 428-2549
              Fred and Ellen Chenail  (989)428-2055
 




Kalamazoo Area Support Group (4:00 pm - 6:00 pm)

 2nd Tuesday, 4:00  pm
Bronson Lifestyle Improvement Center (BAC)
Save
6789 Elm Valley Drive, Kalamazoo MI 49009

Contact:  Tiffany Hansard or Stephanie Wagner (269)341-7064
Facilitator:  Karen Freshwater, PA




Jackson Support Group (7:00 pm - 8:00 pm)

2nd Tuesday, 7:00 pm
disAbility Connection
409 Linden Av. (between Prospect & 4th Street)
Jackson MI 49203

Contact:  Carole Briggs, RN (517)783-6527

No meetings in July, August or December




Wednesday, March 12, 2014
Ironwood Support Group (10:00 am - 12:00 - noon)

2nd Wednesday, 10:00 am CST

Aspirus Grand View Hospital
N10561 Grandview Lane, Conference Room B
Ironwood, MI 49938

Facilitator:            Danielle Grayson, SW (906)932-5330 ext. 6050




Owosso Support Group (7:00 pm - 9:00 pm)

2nd Wednesday, 7:00 pm

Medical Arts Building
721 North Shiawassee, Owosso Mi 48867

Karen Prussner, RN, Facilitator (989) 723-6901




Thursday, March 13, 2014
Howell Adaptive Exercise Group (8:00 am - 9:00 am)

Thursdays at 1:00 pm

First Presbyterian Church
323 Grand River Ave., Howell MI 48843

Dr. Stuart Blatt, RPT, Instructor

Contact:  Jane Haessley (810)569-5055




Rochester Adaptive Exercise Program (9:15 am - 10:15 am)

Thursdays, 9:30 - 10:15 am

Led by Stuart Blatt, PhD, PD

St. Irenaeus Hall
771 Old Perch Road, Rochester Hills MI 48307
Contact Nancy Knitter (248)852-8464

There is no fee




Detroit Support Group - Adaptive Exercise With Stuart Blatt, PhD, PT (10:00 am - 11:00 am)

Thursdays, 10:00 am

Hannan House
4750 Woodward, Detroit MI 48201

With Stuart Blatt, PhD, Physical Therapist

Contact:  Kloretta Moore (313)948-3536




Montcalm County Support Group (12:30 - noon - 2:30 pm)

2nd Thursday, 12:30 pm

Greenville Senior Center
715 S. Baldwin
Greenville Mi 48838

Facilitator:  Becki Hansen  (616)652-2515




West Branch Support Group (12:30 - noon - 2:30 pm)

 2nd Thursday, 12:30 pm

West Branch Regional Medical Facility
Executive Meeting Room
1528 S. M-33,  West Branch, MI 48661

Carol Gillman, (989) 345-3010




Tri-City/Saginaw Support Group (2:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

2nd Thursday, 2:00 pm

Wescourt Retirement Village
4141 McCarty, Saginaw MI 48603

Contact:  Martin Mann:  (989)797-3600




Ann Arbor Adaptive Exercise (3:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

Thursdays, 3:00 pm

Grace Bible Church
1300 S. MapleAnn Arbor MI 48103

Contact:  Devorah & Barry Wolf (734)996-3934

With Stuart Blatt, RPT, PhD




Berrien County Support Group (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)

2nd Thursday, 3:00 pm

Lakeland Medical Center,
Upton Center,   Conference Room #56
1234 Napier,   St. Joseph, MI 49085

Barbara Ford (269)429-3675




Berrien County Support Group (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)

2nd Thursday, 3:00 pm

Lakeland HealthCare,
Fredrick S.Upton Education Center,   Conference Room # 5 and 6
1234 Napier,   St. Joseph, MI 49085

Barbara Ford (269)429-3675




Battle Creek Young Onset Support Group (5:00 pm - 7:00 pm)

2nd Thursday, 5:00 PM

Burnham Brook Center
245 W. Michigan
Battle Creek, MI 49016

Anne Clark, Facilitator:  (269) 441-0920




Livonia (Western Wayne) Support Group (7:00 pm - 9:00 pm)

2nd Thursday, 7:00 pm

Livonia Senior Citizen Center
15218 Farmington Road, Livonia MI 48154

Contact:  Ruth Butler:  (734)421-4208




Friday, March 14, 2014
Kalamazoo Care Partners Support Group (4:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

2nd Friday at 4:00 pm

Location:  Third Christian Reformed Church
                2400 Winchell Avenue, Kalamazoo MI

Contact:  Nancy Schullery  (269)372-7241
         or Norma Betten at ronormal301@gmail.com




Monday, March 17, 2014
Rochester Support Group Breakfast Club (9:30 am - 11:30 am)

3rd Monday at 9:30 am

Location:  Big Boy Restaurant
               90 East Tienken Road, Rochester MI 48306
Contact:  Nancy Knitter (248)852-8464

No meetings in July or December




Alpena Support Group (1:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

Alpena Support Group
3rd Monday at 1:00 PM

First United Methodist Church
167 S. Ripley Blvd.
Alpena, MI 49707

Jeanette (and Mark) Beegle  (989)595-6463




Midland Support Group (7:00 pm - 9:00 pm)

3rd Monday, 7:00 pm

MidMichigan Medical Center - Midland
Conference Room H1224
4000 Wellness Drive, Midland MI 48670

Contact:  Sonja McCartney (989)837-9762
             Jane Moe, RN (241)693-9081




Tuesday, March 18, 2014
Battle Creek (Calhoun County) Support Group (10:00 am - 12:00 - noon)

3rd Tuesday, 10:00 am

Burnham Brook 
200 W. Michigan, Battle Creek MI 49017

Contact:  Anne Clark  (269)441-0920

Note:  there are 2 other support groups that meet in Battle Creek:  Care Partners and Young Onset




Thumb Area (Bad Axe) Support Group (12:30 - noon - 2:30 pm)

3rd Tuesday, 12:30 pm

Holiday Inn Express
55 Rapson Lane West, Bad Axe MI 48413

Contact:  Merry O'Connell, RN (800)843-6394  or Annette Johnson (989)864-3779




Detroit Support Group (1:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

3rd Tuesday, 1:00 pm

Hannon House
4750 Woodward, Detroit MI 48201

Ed Kinchen (313) 948-3536   Facilitator




Monroe County Support Group - ON HOLD (1:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

Contact Michigan Parkinson Foundation for information (248)433-1011

 

 

 



Cheboygan (4:00 pm - 6:00 pm)

3rd Tuesday at 4:00 pm
Location:  McLaren Northern Michigan - Cheboygan Campus
               Cheboygan Community Medical Center
                3rd floor conference room
                740 S. Main Street, Cheboygan MI 49721

Contact:  Catherine Schulz  (231)445-1595




Lansing Area Support Group (6:00 pm - 8:00 pm)

3rd Tuesday, 6:00 pm

Valley Court Park Community Center
201 Hillside Court, East Lansing MI 48823

Contact person: Gene Kenyon (517)694-7337
                       Jim Galloway (517)646-0373




Lansing Area Support Group (6:00 pm - 8:00 pm)

3rd Tuesday, 6:00 pm

Valley Court Park Community Center
201 Hillside Court, East Lansing MI 48823

Contact person: Gene Kenyon (517)694-7337 or  Peter Hasbrook  (517)324-0747

Topic:  Hospice




Mid-Michigan Young Onset Support Group (7:00 pm - 8:30 pm)

3rd Tuesday. 2:00 - 3:30 pm
NO MEETINGS JULY - AUGUST

Area Agency on Aging Region 7
1615 S. Euclid
Bay City MI 48706

 

Contact Facilitator Joan Szczepanski, (989) 893-1503 for location




Northwest Oakland At Huron Valley -Sinai Hospital (7:00 pm - 9:00 pm)

3rd Tuesday, 7:00 pm  

Location:  Huron Valley-Sinai Hospital
               1 William Carls Drive, Commerce MI 48382
            ENTER at North Oakland Entrance

Contact:  Pam Niebrzydowski (248)890-1784




Wednesday, March 19, 2014
Mason County (Scottville) Support Group (10:00 am - 12:00 - noon)

3rd Wednesday, 10:00 am

Senior Center
140 S. Main St.
Scottville, MI 49454

Facilitator:  Harv Buter, (231) 757-0221




Frankenmuth (MUTH) Support Group (1:00 pm - 2:00 pm)

3rd Wednesday, 1:00 pm

Independence Village Harmony Hall
255 Mayer Road, Frankenmuth MI 48734

Contact Marilyn Bernthal (989)652-2515




Ionia County Support Group (1:30 pm - 3:30 pm)

3rd Wednesday at 1:30 pm

Location:  Ionia County Commission on Aging
               115 Hudson Street, Ionia MI 48826

Call Retta McCaul (616)693-2121 or MPF for information:  (800)852-9781




Thursday, March 20, 2014
Howell Adaptive Exercise Group (8:00 am - 9:00 am)

Thursdays at 1:00 pm

First Presbyterian Church
323 Grand River Ave., Howell MI 48843

Dr. Stuart Blatt, RPT, Instructor

Contact:  Jane Haessley (810)569-5055




Rochester Adaptive Exercise Program (9:15 am - 10:15 am)

Thursdays, 9:30 - 10:15 am

Led by Stuart Blatt, PhD, PD

St. Irenaeus Hall
771 Old Perch Road, Rochester Hills MI 48307
Contact Nancy Knitter (248)852-8464

There is no fee




Detroit Support Group - Adaptive Exercise With Stuart Blatt, PhD, PT (10:00 am - 11:00 am)

Thursdays, 10:00 am

Hannan House
4750 Woodward, Detroit MI 48201

With Stuart Blatt, PhD, Physical Therapist

Contact:  Kloretta Moore (313)948-3536




Manistee Support Group - (11:00 am - 1:00 pm)

3rd Thursday, 11:00 am

West Shore Hospital
Education Center, Room 1
1456 E. Parkdale, Manistee, MI 49660

Jeannie Lewis, (231) 723-8684




Flint Area Support Group (2:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

3rd Thursday, 2:00 pm

Genesys Home Health & Hospice
5445 Ali Drive,  Grand Blanc, MI
 
Facilitator:  Ethel  Bence  (810) 655-0313; 



Frankfort Support Group (2:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

3rd Thursday, 2:00 pm
Trinity Lutheran Church
955 James Street, Frankfort MI 49635

Contact:  Fred Hough (231)882-4865




Ann Arbor Adaptive Exercise (3:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

Thursdays, 3:00 pm

Grace Bible Church
1300 S. MapleAnn Arbor MI 48103

Contact:  Devorah & Barry Wolf (734)996-3934

With Stuart Blatt, RPT, PhD




Moving Up Together - For Those 50 And Under (7:00 pm - 9:00 pm)

MovingUPTogether, a Michigan Parkinson Foundation Community
for those diagnosed with PD and families who are 50 years of age or younger

Third Thursday, 7:00 pm

Speaker:  Brian Cooper, OTR, Member MPF Professional Advisory Board

Salem United Church of Christ
33424 Oakland Street, Farmington MI 48335

Contact:  Laura Goring, Facilitator  (734)449-2969 or Movinguptogether@gmail.com 




Monday, March 24, 2014
Negaunee - Marquette County Support Group (1:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

Negaunee - Marquette County Support Group

4th Monday, 1 pm
Negaunee Senior Center
410 Jackson Street, Negaunee MI 49866

Contact:  Lindsay Juricek, SW., Facilitator  (906)475-6266




Orientation To Parkinsons - Metro Detroit Area (1:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

Monday, March24, 2014

This 2- hour presentation for those who are newly diagnosed and their families provides an overview of PD and tips for getting started on your journey.

Presented  by Debby Orloff, Michigan Parkinson Foundation CEO and Ron and Dorothy Smith, RochesterSupport Group Members

Michigan Parkinson Foundation Offices
30400 Telegraph Road, Suite 150, Bingham Farms MI 48025

Free of charge. Call (248)433-1011 to Pre-register




Tuesday, March 25, 2014
Battle Creek Care Partners (10:00 am - 12:00 - noon)

Last Tuesday, 10:00 am

Burnham Brook Center
200 W. Michigan, Battle Creek MI 49016

Contact:  Anne Clark (269)441-0920




Orientation To Parkinson's - Lansing Area (1:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

Tuesday, March 25, 2014

University Lutheran Church
1020 South Harrison Road, East Lansing Mi 48823

A 2-hour program for people who are newly diagnosed with Parkinson's disease and family members to learn basics about PD and its management, and resources.

Speakers:   Denise Van Etten, RN, MSU Movement Disorders Clinic Coordinator,
                  Debby Orloff, MPH, RN, MPF Chief Executive Officer,
                  and Representatives from the Lansing Area Support Group

Call to reserve seats:  (248) 433-1011 or (800)852-9781




Howell Support Group (4:00 pm - 6:00 pm)

Last Tuesday at 4:00 pm 

St. Joseph Mercy Livingston
Meeting Room #1
620 Bryon Rd.  (BLUE CANOPY DOOR ENTRANCE)
Howell, MI 48843

Contact:  Connie Spiteri  (810) 355-8838

Note:  The Howell group also has a weekly exercise group on Thursdays at 1:00 pm.
location:  First Presbyterian Church, 323 Grand River Ave., Howell.
Contact Jane Haessley for information (810)659-5055)
 




Downriver Support Group (7:00 pm - 9:00 pm)

4th Tuesday, 7:00 pm

Westfield Activity Center
2700 Westfield,  Trenton, MI 48183

Emily Buzas, Facilitator  (313)982-5604




Wednesday, March 26, 2014
Traverse City (Parkinson's Network North) Support Group (10:00 am - 12:00 - noon)

4th Wednesday, 10:00 am

Traverse City Senior Center
801 E. Front St. Traverse City Mi 49684

Contact:  Hettie Molvang, (231) 947-7389

The Parkinson's Network North Support Group also has a Tai Chi class for for Parkinsonians and their care partners:  2nd & 3rd Wednesday, 3:15 - 4:00 pm

See also Traverse City Evening Support Group. 

The group sponsors a Summer Forum the first Thursday of June.




Gratiot County Support Group (2:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

4th Wednesday, 2:00 pm

Masonic Pathways
1200 Wright Ave
Alma, MI 48801

Jen Cook, Social Worker, Facilitator  (989) 875-5246




Petoskey Support Group (2:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

4th Wedneday, 2:00 pm

Friendship Center
1322 Anderson
Petoskey, MI 49770

Suzanne Holguin, RN, (989) 347-3211




Thursday, March 27, 2014
Howell Adaptive Exercise Group (8:00 am - 9:00 am)

Thursdays at 1:00 pm

First Presbyterian Church
323 Grand River Ave., Howell MI 48843

Dr. Stuart Blatt, RPT, Instructor

Contact:  Jane Haessley (810)569-5055




Rochester Adaptive Exercise Program (9:15 am - 10:15 am)

Thursdays, 9:30 - 10:15 am

Led by Stuart Blatt, PhD, PD

St. Irenaeus Hall
771 Old Perch Road, Rochester Hills MI 48307
Contact Nancy Knitter (248)852-8464

There is no fee




Detroit Support Group - Adaptive Exercise With Stuart Blatt, PhD, PT (10:00 am - 11:00 am)

Thursdays, 10:00 am

Hannan House
4750 Woodward, Detroit MI 48201

With Stuart Blatt, PhD, Physical Therapist

Contact:  Kloretta Moore (313)948-3536




Gaylord (Otsego County) Support Group (2:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

4th Thursday, 2:00 pm

University Center - Gaylord
80 Livingston Blvd
Gaylord, MI 49735

Otsego County Commission on Aging, (989) 732-1122
John Panci,  Pam Carlson, RN, and Dona Wishart




Ann Arbor Adaptive Exercise (3:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

Thursdays, 3:00 pm

Grace Bible Church
1300 S. MapleAnn Arbor MI 48103

Contact:  Devorah & Barry Wolf (734)996-3934

With Stuart Blatt, RPT, PhD




Friday, March 28, 2014
Grosse Pointe Farms -Sharing & Caring (10:00 am - 12:00 - noon)

Last Friday, 10 am

Grosse Pointe United Methodist Church
211 Moross Road, Grosse Pointe Farms MI 48236

 Faciltator:  Karen Leigh (586)285-5232 or Betty Durkin (313)884-6131




Living With Parkinsons   MI Parkinsons Initiative   Night of a Thousand Stars   Orientation to Parkinsons  
Other   Professional Programs   Special Programs   Support Groups  
Walk-a-thon / 5K Run        
Search Calendar