Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
December 2018 December 2018
1
Grand Rapids: Ballroom Dance Class: Dancing with Parkinson's Disease 1:00 pm
Grand Blanc: PWR! PD Exercise Group 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wyoming: Metro Health exercise class for Parkinson's patients 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Grand Rapids Ballet School: Dancing with Parkinson's Disease 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Ingham County - Lansing/East Lansing CarePartner Support Group 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beverly Hills: Rock Steady Boxing 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Jackson: Summit Branch YMCA 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Oakland County - Novi (Fox Run) Support Group 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Grand Traverse County - Evening Support Group 11:00 pm
2
Grand Traverse County - Evening Support Group 11:00 pm
Muskegon County - Parkinson's Power Support Group 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Rochester: Older Person's Commision (OPC) 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Grand Rapids: Parkinson's Exercise & Recreation Class (PERC) 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
St. Clair County - Port Huron Support Group 7:00 pm
Royal Oak: PD Exercise Group 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Gladwin County Support Group 10:00 pm
Oakland County - Rochester Support Group 11:00 pm
3
Oakland County - Rochester Support Group 11:00 pm
Oakland County - West Bloomfield Support Group 12:00 am - 2:00 am
Rochester Hills: PD Adaptive Exercise Group 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Grand Blanc: PWR! PD Exercise Group 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Beverly Hills: Rock Steady Boxing 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Howell: Adaptive Exercise with Dr. Stuart Blatt 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Jackson: Summit Branch YMCA 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Lenawee County - Adrian Support Group 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Bloomfield: Movingthru – Parkinson’s & Dance 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Macomb County - Warren Support Group 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Brighton Adaptive Exercise Class 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Warren: PD Exercise Group 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Calhoun County - Battle Creek Young Onset Support Group 9:30 pm
Battle Creek: Rock Steady Boxing 10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
4
Grand Haven: GO Group 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Beverly Hills: Rock Steady Boxing 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Grand Rapids: Parkinson's Exercise & Recreation Class (PERC) 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
5
Marquette: Movement and Dance for Those with Parkinson's 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Jackson: Summit Branch YMCA 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Grand Rapids: Power Up Exercise Class 9:30 pm - 10:45 pm
6
Kent County - Tai Chi (for people with PD) in Grand Rapids 12:00 am - 1:00 am
Grand Rapids: Power Up Exercise Class 9:30 pm - 10:45 pm
7
Kent County - Tai Chi (for people with PD) in Grand Rapids 12:00 am - 1:00 am
Grand Rapids: Adaptive Yoga for People with Parkinson's 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Beverly Hills: Rock Steady Boxing 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Grand Rapids: Power Up Exercise Class 9:30 pm - 10:45 pm
Battle Creek: Rock Steady Boxing 10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
8
Kent County - Tai Chi (for people with PD) in Grand Rapids 12:00 am - 1:00 am
Grand Rapids: Ballroom Dance Class: Dancing with Parkinson's Disease 1:00 pm
Calhoun County - Battle Creek Care Partners Support Group 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Grand Blanc: PWR! PD Exercise Group 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Muskegon County Care Partners 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Wyoming: Metro Health exercise class for Parkinson's patients 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Grand Rapids Ballet School: Dancing with Parkinson's Disease 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Cass County - Cassopolis Support Group 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beverly Hills: Rock Steady Boxing 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Jackson: Summit Branch YMCA 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Kalamazoo County Support Group 9:00 pm
Jackson County Support Group 11:15 pm
9
Jackson County Support Group 11:15 pm
Gogebic County - Ironwood Support Group 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Rochester: Older Person's Commision (OPC) 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Grand Rapids: Parkinson's Exercise & Recreation Class (PERC) 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Shiawassee County - Owosso Support Group 8:00 pm
Royal Oak: PD Exercise Group 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Barry County - Hastings Support Group 10:00 pm - 11:30 pm
10
Rochester Hills: PD Adaptive Exercise Group 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Benzie County - Bravery Brigade Support Group 2:30 pm
Grand Blanc: PWR! PD Exercise Group 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Dickinson County Support Group 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Ogemaw County - West Branch Support Group 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Beverly Hills: Rock Steady Boxing 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Howell: Adaptive Exercise with Dr. Stuart Blatt 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Jackson: Summit Branch YMCA 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Bloomfield: Movingthru – Parkinson’s & Dance 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Genesee County - Flint Area Support Group 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Saginaw County - Support Group 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Wayne County - Grosse Pointe Parkinson's Action Group 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Berrien County Support Group 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Hillsdale County Support Group 8:00 pm
Brighton Adaptive Exercise Class 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Warren: PD Exercise Group 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Battle Creek: Rock Steady Boxing 10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Genesee County - Flint Area Support Group (Evening) 11:00 pm
11
Wayne County - Livonia Support Group 12:00 am - 2:00 am
Grand Haven: GO Group 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Beverly Hills: Rock Steady Boxing 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Macomb County - Support Group 5:00 pm
Grand Rapids: Parkinson's Exercise & Recreation Class (PERC) 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Kalamazoo County - Care Partners Support Group 6:30 pm
12
Marquette: Movement and Dance for Those with Parkinson's 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Jackson: Summit Branch YMCA 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Grand Rapids: Power Up Exercise Class 9:30 pm - 10:45 pm
13
Kent County - Tai Chi (for people with PD) in Grand Rapids 12:00 am - 1:00 am
Washtenaw County - Ann Arbor Support Group 6:30 pm
Grand Rapids: Power Up Exercise Class 9:30 pm - 10:45 pm
14
Kent County - Tai Chi (for people with PD) in Grand Rapids 12:00 am - 1:00 am
Grand Rapids: Adaptive Yoga for People with Parkinson's 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Beverly Hills: Rock Steady Boxing 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Grand Rapids: Power Up Exercise Class 9:30 pm - 10:45 pm
Battle Creek: Rock Steady Boxing 10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Midland County Support Group 11:00 pm
Oakland County - Royal Oak Support Group 11:30 pm
Macomb County - Young Onset Group of SE Michigan (MIYOPD) 11:30 pm
15
Oakland County - Royal Oak Support Group 11:30 pm
Macomb County - Young Onset Group of SE Michigan (MIYOPD) 11:30 pm
Kent County - Tai Chi (for people with PD) in Grand Rapids 12:00 am - 1:00 am
Calhoun County - Battle Creek Support Group 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Grand Blanc: PWR! PD Exercise Group 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wyoming: Metro Health exercise class for Parkinson's patients 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Grand Rapids Ballet School: Dancing with Parkinson's Disease 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Wayne County - Detroit Support Group 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Bay County - Area of Bay County 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Cheboygan County Support Group 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beverly Hills: Rock Steady Boxing 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Jackson: Summit Branch YMCA 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Huron County - Thumb Area (Bad Axe) Support Group 9:00 pm
Kent County - Grand Rapids Support Group 11:30 pm
16
Kent County - Grand Rapids Support Group 11:30 pm
Rochester: Older Person's Commision (OPC) 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Mason County - Scottville Support Group 6:00 pm
Chippewa County - Sault St. Marie 6:00 pm
Saginaw County - Frankenmuth Support Group 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Grand Rapids: Parkinson's Exercise & Recreation Class (PERC) 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Antrim County - Bellaire Support Group 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Royal Oak: PD Exercise Group 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Livingston County - Brighton (Caregivers) Support Group 10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Monroe County Support Group 11:30 pm
17
Oakland County - Moving Up Together (for those 50 and under) 12:00 am - 2:00 am
Rochester Hills: PD Adaptive Exercise Group 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Iosco County - East Tawas Support Group 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Grand Blanc: PWR! PD Exercise Group 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Manistee County - Support Group 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Bay County Support Group 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Beverly Hills: Rock Steady Boxing 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Howell: Adaptive Exercise with Dr. Stuart Blatt 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Jackson: Summit Branch YMCA 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Ionia County Support Group 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Bloomfield: Movingthru – Parkinson’s & Dance 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Leelanau County - Suttons Bay Support Group 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Benzie County - Frankfort Support Group 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Newaygo County Support Group 8:30 pm
Brighton Adaptive Exercise Class 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Warren: PD Exercise Group 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Battle Creek: Rock Steady Boxing 10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
18
Grand Haven: GO Group 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Beverly Hills: Rock Steady Boxing 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Grand Rapids: Parkinson's Exercise & Recreation Class (PERC) 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
19
Marquette: Movement and Dance for Those with Parkinson's 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Jackson: Summit Branch YMCA 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Grand Rapids: Power Up Exercise Class 9:30 pm - 10:45 pm
20
Kent County - Tai Chi (for people with PD) in Grand Rapids 12:00 am - 1:00 am
Grand Rapids: Power Up Exercise Class 9:30 pm - 10:45 pm
21
Kent County - Tai Chi (for people with PD) in Grand Rapids 12:00 am - 1:00 am
Bay County - Bay City 9:30 am
Alpena County Support Group 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Grand Rapids: Adaptive Yoga for People with Parkinson's 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Beverly Hills: Rock Steady Boxing 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Grand Rapids: Power Up Exercise Class 9:30 pm - 10:45 pm
Battle Creek: Rock Steady Boxing 10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
22
Kent County - Tai Chi (for people with PD) in Grand Rapids 12:00 am - 1:00 am
Grand Blanc: PWR! PD Exercise Group 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wyoming: Metro Health exercise class for Parkinson's patients 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Grand Rapids Ballet School: Dancing with Parkinson's Disease 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Wexford County - Cadillac Support Group 6:00 pm
Beverly Hills: Rock Steady Boxing 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Jackson: Summit Branch YMCA 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
23
Grand Traverse County - Parkinson's Network North Support Group 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Rochester: Older Person's Commision (OPC) 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Grand Rapids: Parkinson's Exercise & Recreation Class (PERC) 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Emmet County - Petoskey Support Group 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Gratiot County Support Group 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Royal Oak: PD Exercise Group 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
24
Rochester Hills: PD Adaptive Exercise Group 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Grand Blanc: PWR! PD Exercise Group 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Beverly Hills: Rock Steady Boxing 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Howell: Adaptive Exercise with Dr. Stuart Blatt 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Jackson: Summit Branch YMCA 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Bloomfield: Movingthru – Parkinson’s & Dance 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Otsego County - Gaylord (OCCOA) Support Group 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Brighton Adaptive Exercise Class 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Warren: PD Exercise Group 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Battle Creek: Rock Steady Boxing 10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
25
Grand Haven: GO Group 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Beverly Hills: Rock Steady Boxing 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Grand Rapids: Parkinson's Exercise & Recreation Class (PERC) 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
26
Marquette: Movement and Dance for Those with Parkinson's 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Jackson: Summit Branch YMCA 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Grand Rapids: Power Up Exercise Class 9:30 pm - 10:45 pm
27
Kent County - Tai Chi (for people with PD) in Grand Rapids 12:00 am - 1:00 am
Grand Rapids: Power Up Exercise Class 9:30 pm - 10:45 pm
28
Kent County - Tai Chi (for people with PD) in Grand Rapids 12:00 am - 1:00 am
Luce County - Newberry 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Marquette County - Negaunee Support Group 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Grand Rapids: Adaptive Yoga for People with Parkinson's 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Beverly Hills: Rock Steady Boxing 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Grand Rapids: Power Up Exercise Class 9:30 pm - 10:45 pm
Battle Creek: Rock Steady Boxing 10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
29
Kent County - Tai Chi (for people with PD) in Grand Rapids 12:00 am - 1:00 am
Grand Blanc: PWR! PD Exercise Group 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Wyoming: Metro Health exercise class for Parkinson's patients 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Grand Rapids Ballet School: Dancing with Parkinson's Disease 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Beverly Hills: Rock Steady Boxing 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Jackson: Summit Branch YMCA 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Livingston County - Howell Support Group 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
30
Rochester: Older Person's Commision (OPC) 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Oakland County - Rochester Care Partner Support Group 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Grand Rapids: Parkinson's Exercise & Recreation Class (PERC) 6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Royal Oak: PD Exercise Group 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
31
Rochester Hills: PD Adaptive Exercise Group 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Grand Blanc: PWR! PD Exercise Group 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Beverly Hills: Rock Steady Boxing 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Howell: Adaptive Exercise with Dr. Stuart Blatt 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Jackson: Summit Branch YMCA 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Bloomfield: Movingthru – Parkinson’s & Dance 6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Brighton Adaptive Exercise Class 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Warren: PD Exercise Group 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Battle Creek: Rock Steady Boxing 10:30 pm - 11:30 pm
February 2019 February 2019
Powered by JCal Pro - the Joomla Calendar